Pierre MOSCOVICI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 05-06-1997 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 05-06-1997 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16-01-1997 / 05-06-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 16-01-1997 / 05-06-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 05-06-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 05-06-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel