Antonio GONZÁLEZ TRIVIÑO : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 09-07-1996 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 10-07-1996 / 17-09-1996 : Non-attached
  • 18-09-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 29-09-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 30-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14-12-1995 / 17-07-1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 18-07-1996 / 13-03-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 29-09-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 25-10-1994 / 12-10-1995 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR