Bernard STASI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 24-04-1998 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 16-06-1996 : Union pour la démocratie française - Centre des démocrates sociaux (France)
  • 17-06-1996 / 24-04-1998 : Union pour la démocratie française - Force démocrate (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-01-1997 / 24-04-1998 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-07-1994 / 20-09-1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 21-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-10-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 02-10-1997 / 24-04-1998 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 23-09-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 17-10-1994 / 20-10-1994 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 26-10-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16-01-1997 / 24-04-1998 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 24-04-1998 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 16-01-1997 / 24-04-1998 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 14-10-1997 / 24-04-1998 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico