Michael SPINDELEGGER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 29-10-1996 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 29-10-1996 : Österreichische Volkspartei (Austria)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 19-01-1995 / 29-10-1996 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 07-04-1995 / 29-10-1996 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 12-07-1995 / 29-10-1996 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 28-11-1995 / 29-10-1996 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 29-10-1996 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment