Yvonne SANDBERG-FRIES : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 06-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Socialdemokraterna (Sweden)
  • 06-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Socialdemokratiska arbetarepartiet (Sweden)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Committee on Budgets
  • 12-07-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 19-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-12-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Estonia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 15-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy