Aline PAILLER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 30-11-1994 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Member
  • 01-12-1994 / 05-01-1995 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Vice-Chair
  • 06-01-1995 / 19-01-1995 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Vice-Chair
  • 20-01-1995 / 13-02-1997 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member of the Bureau
  • 14-02-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Parti communiste français (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 29-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with South Africa

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-01-1995 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 23-07-1996 / 20-02-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 24-04-1997 / 19-11-1997 : Temporary committee instructed to monitor the action taken on the recommendations made concerning BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)