Gerfrid GAIGG : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 24-01-1996 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 24-01-1996 : Österreichische Volkspartei (Austria)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 19-01-1995 / 24-01-1996 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 12-07-1995 / 24-01-1996 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 24-01-1996 : Committee on External Economic Relations