Martina GREDLER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 28-02-1995 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member
  • 01-03-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Liberales Forum (Austria)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 19-01-1995 / 17-03-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Budgets
  • 27-04-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 16-06-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia
  • 12-07-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 11-10-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 24-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 17-03-1995 / 10-11-1995 : Temporary committee on employment