Jan ANDERSSON : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 09-02-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 10-02-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau
  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Socialdemokraterna (Sweden)
  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Socialdemokratiska arbetarepartiet (Sweden)

Vice-Chair 

  • 13-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 30-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Latvia
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Latvia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia
  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 12-07-1995 / 12-10-1995 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia
  • 11-10-1995 / 13-10-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Latvia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 21-09-1995 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 16-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs