Holger GUSTAFSSON : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Kristdemokratiska samhällspartiet (Sweden)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 19-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 07-04-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 12-07-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy