Marjatta STENIUS-KAUKONEN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 19-01-1995 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Member
  • 20-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Vasemmistoliitto (Finland)

Member 

  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Petitions