Catherine LALUMIÈRE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Energie Radicale (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 13-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 12-07-1995 / 12-10-1995 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 14-10-1997 / 30-11-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 01-12-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 05-10-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 05-10-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee