Luciano PETTINARI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 05-01-1995 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Vice-Chair
  • 06-01-1995 / 19-01-1995 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Vice-Chair
  • 20-01-1995 / 24-05-1998 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Vice-Chair
  • 25-05-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 27-06-1996 : Rifondazione comunista (Italy)
  • 28-06-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Comunisti unitari (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 20-09-1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 12-07-1995 / 11-10-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 21-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-10-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 02-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 24-05-1998 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 22-03-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy