Karin STARRIN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Centerpartiet (Sweden)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia
  • 19-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 19-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Committee on Women's Rights

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Committee on Regional Policy