Ivar VIRGIN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Moderata samlingspartiet (Sweden)
  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Moderata samlingspartiet (Sweden)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee