António VITORINO : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 28-10-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 28-10-1995 : Partido Socialista (Portugal)

Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 28-10-1995 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 21-07-1994 / 28-10-1995 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 12-07-1995 / 28-10-1995 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 28-10-1995 : Committee on Institutional Affairs