Carlos LAGE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 14-10-1998 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 15-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Partido Socialista (Portugal)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media