Pietro Antonio DI PRIMA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Forza Europa Group - Member
  • 05-07-1995 / 09-03-1997 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 10-03-1997 / 14-06-1998 : Group Union for Europe - Member of the Bureau
  • 15-06-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 17-11-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 27-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets

Substitute 

  • 23-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 23-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 15-02-1995 / 27-10-1995 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 16-01-1997 / 08-06-1998 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 08-06-1998 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 14-10-1997 / 08-06-1998 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 11-09-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities