Umberto SCAPAGNINI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 30-11-1994 : Forza Europa Group - Member
  • 01-12-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Forza Europa Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 05-07-1995 / 09-12-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Member of the Bureau
  • 10-12-1996 / 09-03-1997 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 10-03-1997 / 14-06-1998 : Group Union for Europe - Member of the Bureau
  • 15-06-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Chair 

  • 30-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 30-09-1994 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with South Africa

Substitute 

  • 23-09-1994 / 17-10-1995 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 08-06-1998 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 22-01-1997 / 08-06-1998 : Committee on Budgets
  • 11-09-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Fisheries