Walter POSCH : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 30-06-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 30-06-1995 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs (Austria)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 30-06-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19-01-1995 / 30-06-1995 : Committee on External Economic Relations

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 30-06-1995 : Committee on Regional Policy