Edouard C.M.P. DES PLACES : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 10-11-1996 : Europe of Nations Group (Coordination Group) - Member
  • 11-11-1996 / 12-01-1997 : Non-attached
  • 13-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of Independents for a Europe of Nations - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 18-07-1996 / 20-02-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 16-01-1997 / 18-09-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 24-04-1997 / 19-11-1997 : Temporary committee instructed to monitor the action taken on the recommendations made concerning BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 03-04-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 19-09-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 15-05-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Canada