Pierre PRADIER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 11-03-1996 : Mouvement des Radicaux de Gauche (France)
  • 12-03-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Parti radical (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 14-07-1996 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 15-07-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 28-09-1995 / 14-07-1996 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 15-07-1996 / 17-07-1996 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia