Dominique SAINT-PIERRE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 11-03-1996 : Mouvement des Radicaux de Gauche (France)
  • 12-03-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Parti radical (France)

Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-09-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 01-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy