Jean-Antoine GIANSILY : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-05-1995 / 04-07-1995 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member
  • 05-07-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group Union for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 19-05-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Centre national des indépendants (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets

Member 

  • 16-06-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 10-07-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 12-07-1995 / 12-10-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 13-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 13-05-1997 / 15-09-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute 

  • 18-10-1995 / 14-03-1996 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 16-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 14-03-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 18-02-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova