Jörn SVENSSON : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties 

  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Vänsterpartiet (Sweden)

Member 

  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia
  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Latvia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Latvia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Lithuania
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee