Rui VIEIRA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 31-10-1995 / 17-01-1997 : Group Union for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 31-10-1995 / 17-01-1997 : Partido Popular (Portugal)

Member 

  • 17-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 17-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 15-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 14-03-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 17-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets