Hans KRONBERGER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs (Austria)

Member 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-01-1998 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 19-01-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media