Daniela RASCHHOFER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs (Austria)

Member 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-10-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 02-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection