Outi OJALA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-11-1996 / 28-03-1999 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties 

  • 11-11-1996 / 28-03-1999 : Vasemmistoliitto (Finland)

Vice-Chair 

  • 16-01-1997 / 28-03-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Member 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Estonia
  • 14-10-1997 / 28-03-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Estonia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Latvia
  • 16-01-1997 / 28-03-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 28-03-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Latvia Joint Parliamentary Committee