Jyrki OTILA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Kansallinen Kokoomus (Finland)

Member 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 30-11-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 01-12-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

Substitute 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development