Kirsi Katariina PIHA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-11-1996 / 12-11-1996 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 13-11-1996 / 02-03-1998 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 03-03-1998 / 15-12-1998 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 16-12-1998 / 29-03-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 11-11-1996 / 29-03-1999 : Kansallinen Kokoomus (Finland)

Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Estonia
  • 14-10-1997 / 29-03-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Estonia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Estonia
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-03-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy

Substitute 

  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-03-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-03-1999 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament