Olivier DUHAMEL : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 06-06-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 06-06-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 25-06-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 16-06-1997 / 17-07-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 25-07-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 17-09-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union