Eric PINEL : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-06-1997 / 12-05-1998 : Group of Independents for a Europe of Nations - Member
  • 13-05-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 17-06-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Mouvement pour la France (France)

Member 

  • 18-07-1997 / 18-09-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 19-09-1997 / 11-05-1998 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 11-05-1998 / 11-09-1998 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 14-09-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 17-07-1997 / 14-05-1998 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 22-10-1997 / 13-05-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Estonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 23-07-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy