Luciano SCHIFONE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 06-05-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 06-05-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Alleanza nazionale (Italy)

Member 

  • 27-05-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 15-06-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 19-06-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions