Eolo PARODI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 28-08-1994 : Forza Europa Group - Member
  • 29-08-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Forza Europa Group - Vice-Chair
  • 05-07-1995 / 23-10-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Vice-Chair
  • 24-10-1996 / 09-12-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 10-12-1996 / 14-06-1998 : Group Union for Europe - Member of the Bureau
  • 15-06-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 16-01-1997 / 22-10-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 23-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 23-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 23-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 21-10-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 08-06-1998 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 22-10-1997 / 08-06-1998 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 11-09-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy