Veronica PALM : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 06-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 06-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Socialdemokratiska arbetarepartiet (Sweden)

Vice-Chair 

  • 28-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media

Member 

  • 19-10-1998 / 27-10-1998 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 19-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights

Substitute 

  • 15-10-1998 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 15-10-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee