Marcel SCHLECHTER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois (Luxembourg)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 17-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 17-10-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1996 / 17-07-1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 18-07-1996 / 13-03-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 16-01-1997 / 16-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 24-07-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 09-09-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection