Birutė VĖSAITĖ : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 28-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 28-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Lietuvos Socialdemokratų Partija (Lithuania)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Lietuvos Socialdemokratų Partija (Lithuania)

Member 

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Industry, External Trade, Research and Energy

Observer 

  • 15-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Industry, External Trade, Research and Energy

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)