Diego de los SANTOS LÓPEZ : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 30-07-1990 / 24-09-1992 : Rainbow Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 25-09-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Rainbow Group in the European Parliament - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 30-07-1990 / 18-07-1994 : Partido Andalucista (Spain)

Member 

  • 12-10-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 19-11-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee