Mátyás EÖRSI : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 18-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 18-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Szabad Demokraták Szövetsége (Hungary)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Szabad Demokraták Szövetsége (Hungary)

Member 

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Legal Affairs and the Internal Market

Observer 

  • 15-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Legal Affairs and the Internal Market

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)