Jozef ŠEVC : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 30-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties 

  • 30-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Komunistická strana Slovenska (Slovakia)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Komunistická strana Slovenska (Slovakia)

Member 

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Observer 

  • 15-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development