Adam BIELA : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 30-06-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Non-attached
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 30-06-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Liga Polskich Rodzin (Poland)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Liga Polskich Rodzin (Poland)

Member 

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Observer 

  • 03-07-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)