Giorgio CALÒ : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 03-09-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 03-09-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Italia dei Valori - Lista Di Pietro (Italy)

Member 

  • 22-09-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 22-09-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR

Substitute 

  • 08-09-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Regional Policy, Transport and Tourism

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Motions for resolutions 
Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143