Maria del Carmen ORTIZ RIVAS : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 08-03-2004 / 31-03-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 08-03-2004 / 31-03-2004 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Member 

  • 11-03-2004 / 31-03-2004 : Committee on Budgets
  • 11-03-2004 / 31-03-2004 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute 

  • 09-03-2004 / 31-03-2004 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs