Silva GOLDE : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-03-2004 / 30-04-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 24-03-2004 / 30-04-2004 : Tautas partija (Latvia)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Tautas partija (Latvia)

Member 

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy

Observer 

  • 29-03-2004 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy