Cristina SORIANO GIL : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 02-04-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 02-04-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 13-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Member 

  • 19-04-2004 / 12-05-2004 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 19-04-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Women's Rights and Equal Opportunities
  • 19-04-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute 

  • 19-04-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy