José VILA ABELLÓ : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 02-04-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 02-04-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Partido Popular (Spain)

Member 

  • 19-04-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Regional Policy, Transport and Tourism
  • 19-04-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico

Substitute 

  • 14-04-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Legal Affairs and the Internal Market

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)