Chantal SIMONOT : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-2004 / 30-09-2004 : Non-attached Members

National parties 

  • 20-07-2004 / 30-09-2004 : Front national (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-2004 / 30-09-2004 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 15-09-2004 / 30-09-2004 : Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula

Substitute 

  • 21-07-2004 / 30-09-2004 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.