Armando DIONISI : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-2004 / 30-08-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member
  • 31-08-2004 / 27-04-2006 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 20-07-2004 / 27-04-2006 : Unione dei Democratici cristiani e dei Democratici di Centro (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-2004 / 27-04-2006 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 15-09-2004 / 15-09-2004 : Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly
  • 15-09-2004 / 27-04-2006 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries

Substitute 

  • 22-07-2004 / 27-04-2006 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-09-2004 / 27-04-2006 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union (including Libya)

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Motions for resolutions 
Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

Parliamentary questions 
Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.