Dumitru Gheorghe Mircea COȘEA : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 26-09-2005 / 31-12-2006 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Observer
  • 01-01-2007 / 11-03-2007 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member
  • 12-03-2007 / 13-11-2007 : Identity, Tradition and Sovereignty Group - Member
  • 14-11-2007 / 09-12-2007 : Non-attached Members

National parties 

  • 26-09-2005 / 31-12-2006 : Partidul Naţional Liberal (Romania)
  • 01-01-2007 / 11-03-2007 : Partidul Naţional Liberal (Romania)
  • 12-03-2007 / 09-12-2007 : - (Romania)

Member 

  • 15-01-2007 / 30-01-2007 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 31-01-2007 / 09-12-2007 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 15-03-2007 / 09-12-2007 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union (including Libya)

Substitute 

  • 31-01-2007 / 11-03-2007 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 15-03-2007 / 09-12-2007 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 27-06-2007 / 09-12-2007 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Observer 

  • 29-09-2005 / 31-12-2006 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.